لاهل الخبرة ما فائدة بولي سوربيت 80 - ملتقى الشفاء الإسلامي

 

اخر عشرة مواضيع :         مهارات كتابة بحث متميز (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 2 - عددالزوار : 132 )           »          بالعلم والعمل نعبر التحديات (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 12 )           »          الأربعون الفلسطينية (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 5 - عددالزوار : 296 )           »          العقل الجمعي والظلم المجتمعي (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 16 )           »          فن التعامل مع الآخرين (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 17 )           »          خصائص الأمة المحمدية وفضائلها (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 21 )           »          {اقرأ كتابك كفى بنفسك اليوم عليك حسيبا} (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 24 )           »          أهمية التربية الإيمانية والخلقية للأطفال (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 25 )           »          الإثم بالنية (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 30 )           »          حديث: لا رضاع إلا ما أنشز العظم، وأنبت اللحم (اخر مشاركة : ابوالوليد المسلم - عددالردود : 0 - عددالزوار : 27 )           »         

العودة   ملتقى الشفاء الإسلامي > القسم الطبي و آخر الإكتشافات العلمية و الطبية > علاج مرض الصدفية والامراض الجلدية > علاج مرض السمكية
التسجيل التعليمـــات التقويم اجعل كافة الأقسام مقروءة

علاج مرض السمكية ملتقى يختص بعلاج مرض السمكية وآخر ما توصل اليه العلم من تجارب وعلاج حول هذا المرض الجلدي

إضافة رد
 
أدوات الموضوع انواع عرض الموضوع
  #1  
قديم 08-05-2012, 11:43 PM
وائل الدوسري وائل الدوسري غير متصل
عضو متألق
 
تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2011
مكان الإقامة: الرياض
الجنس :
المشاركات: 615
الدولة : Saudi Arabia
افتراضي رد: لاهل الخبرة ما فائدة بولي سوربيت 80

اقتباس:
المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة ام احلى سمكيه مشاهدة المشاركة
البولي سوربات عوامل خافضة للتوتر السطحي غير متشردة تُستخدم كعامل استحلاب في تحضير المستحلبات الصيدلانية الثابتة


كما تستخدم كعامل مساعد على الانحلال للزيوت العطرية و الفيتامينات المنحلة بالزيت



البولي سوربات (التوين) ..
- هي عبارة عن ايترات تحضر من تفاعل السبان مع البولي ايتلين غليكول
- خواصها :
§محاليل زيتية بلون أصفر برتقالي .. عدا توين 60 يكون صلب برتقالي
لها طعم صابوني مر غير مستحب
ثابتة حرارياً حيث تكون غير متطايرة وغير متشردة
§منحلة في الماء و قابلة للتبعثر فيه
§تتباين في درجة اللون واللزوجة حسب طريقة تحضيرها
- صفات المستحلبات الناتجة عنها :
§من نمط ز/م
§تكون المستحلبات الناتجة ناعمة
§ذات عمر طويل حيث تكون ثابتة في التراكيز المرتفعة من الشوارد وتغيرات الـ ph
- تمزج مع السبان لتحضير المستحلبات بنمطيها " حيث يضاف السبان للطور الزيتي والتوين للمائي ثم يتم المزج " ومامنه اعتقد خطوره لانه يستخدم في تجانس المثلجات

تعد البوظة واحدة من الاغذية الاكثر تعقيدا التي نواجهها؛ كل من

الرغوة والمستحلب يحتوي على بلورات ثلجية وخليط مائي غير

مجمد. تضاف المستحلبات خلال عملية التجميد لتطوير تكوين

اكثر سلاسة وضمان ان البوظة لن تذوب سريعا بعد التقديم. كما

انها تحسن من عملية التحول بين التجمد- الذوبان. تستخدم

الجلسيريدات الثنائية والاحادية للاحماض الدهنية (اي ٤٧١)،

اللثيسين (اي ٣٢٢) وعديد السوربات (اي ٤٣٢، اي ٤٣٦) بشكل

عام في صناعة البوظة. كما ان جميعها يستخدم في صناعة

حلويات اخرى مثل السوربيت، الميلك شيك واللبن، والموس المجمدين ايضا.
والي فهمته من البولي

سوربيت انه يساعد على التجانس فقط وخصوصا التوين الي الان

مستخدم في القطران الي تستخدمينه يساعد على التجانس

المائي واما السبان فهو مستحلب لم افهمه ولكن اذا الاخ وائل

مر عليه في المركبات او المستحلبات الكيميائيه فراح يفيدك لان

اعتقد ان السبان ضروري للتجانس الزيتي (الفازلين المخلوط مع


القطران )والله تعالى اعلم
رائع جداً

ابدعتي يا أختي الكريمة ببحثك

السؤال يا اختي ازهرية افضل ان تحوليه الى الخاله ريم أو الأخ قيس العبيدي

فهو اعرف منا جميعاً

لكن اعتقادي الشخصي لاحاجة له بالتركيبة الخاصة بك لأنك تستخدمين محلول قطران

وله حاجة ملحة للأخت شعلال لأنها تستخدم مرهم فيه القطران مدموج

والله اعلم فلنسأل اهل العلم ان كنا لانعلم ^_^
__________________

لطلب التركيبة ارجوا ارسال رسالة على الايميل
[email protected]
رد مع اقتباس
  #2  
قديم 09-05-2012, 01:59 AM
قيس العبيدي قيس العبيدي غير متصل
عضو نشيط
 
تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2011
مكان الإقامة: Iraq Bahgdad
الجنس :
المشاركات: 234
افتراضي رد: لاهل الخبرة ما فائدة بولي سوربيت 80

ماهو .. (بوليسوربايت -80 ) وما هي بعض استخداماته ....
Polysorbate 80, also known as polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate or Tween™ 80, is an amber-colored, viscous liquid with a slightly bitter taste. It is used primarily as an emulsifier in food products, cosmetics, vitamins, medicines, and vaccines. The product is a derivative of sorbitol and oleic acid, and is manufactured worldwide
Emulsifiers help bind ingredients together and keep them from separating, most commonly with oil and water. It is also a surfactant – a substance which reduces the surface tension of a liquid – which results in an easier, smoother spread. Frequently, it is used in ice cream and frozen desserts to resist melting. Polysorbate 80 is also used as an emulsifier and surfactant in products such as shortening, condiments, chewing gum, dietary foods, and whipped dessert toppings, as well as a host of cosmetic creams and lotions.
Polysorbate 80 is also used as a solubilizer, meaning that it aids in dissolving ingredients that would not otherwise dissolve or that would not fully dissolve. As a solubilizer, it is found in pickled foods, gelatin desserts, liquid soaps, bath gels, and vitamins. It also can be found in many medications.
The liquid also can be used with yeast and cottage cheese as a defoamer. It is used as a wetting agent in the cleaning and preparation of some foods, such as poultry. By contrast, it can be used in products not intended for consumption such as herbicides.
In the 1980s, Polysorbate 80 was put forward as a potential cure for baldness, and was initially well received; however, in 1986, a lengthy hearing involving manufacturers, the United States (US) Food and Drug Administration (FDA), the Federal Trade Commission (FTC), and the US Postal Service, a court ruling prevented manufacturers from making anti-baldness claims. Since that time, it may still be purchased as a hair and scalp treatment, provided there are no hair growth claims.
Polysorbate 80 is also used in some eye drops -e.g., ROHTO cool redness. reliever/lubricant eye drops-
DataThe critical micelle concentration of polysorbate 80 in pure water is reported as 0.012 mM.
Food use Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier in foods, particularly in ice cream. Here, polysorbate is added to up to 0.5% (v/v) concentration and makes the ice cream smoother and easier to handle, as well as increasing its resistance to melting. Adding this substance prevents milk proteins from completely coating the fat droplets. This allows them to join together in chains and nets, which hold air in the mixture, and provide a firmer texture that holds its shape as the ice cream melts.
Medical use Polysorbate 80 is an excipient that is used to stabilize aqueous formulations of medications for parenteral administration, and used as an emulsifier in the manufacture of the popular anti-arrhythmic amiodarone.
It is also used as an excipient in some European and Canadian influenza vaccines. It is also used in the culture of Mycobacterium tuberculosis in Middlebrook 7H9 broth.
Laboratory useSome mycobacteria contain a type of lipase (enzyme that breaks up lipid molecules). When added to a mixture of Tween 80 and phenol red, they cause the solution to change colour, so this is used as a test to identify the phenotype of a strain or isolate.
Consumption and potential effectsIn Europe and America people eat about 100 mg of polysorbate 80 in foods per day. Influenza vaccines contain 25 μg of polysorbate 80 per dose.
In general, polysorbate 80 is safe and well-tolerated, although a small number of people may be sensitive to this substance, and it may be harmful to people with Crohn's disease.
Polysorbate 80 is not carcinogenic.
See alsoPolysorbate 20: Used as a wetting agent in mouth drops.
Polysorbate 40
Polysorbate 60: Used as an emulsifier in powdered drink preparations such as hot cocoa mix.
Polysorbate 65
References1.^ Merck Index, 13th Edition, 7664.
2.^ US PTO TESS Registry Number 2885675
3.^ Chou DK, Krishnamurthy R, Randolph TW, Carpenter JF, Manning MC - June 2005
اخوكم في الله
قيس العبيدي
9/5/2012

رد مع اقتباس
  #3  
قديم 09-05-2012, 06:34 AM
الصورة الرمزية ازهرية
ازهرية ازهرية غير متصل
عضو متألق
 
تاريخ التسجيل: Aug 2011
مكان الإقامة: لبنان
الجنس :
المشاركات: 535
الدولة : Lebanon
افتراضي رد: لاهل الخبرة ما فائدة بولي سوربيت 80

اقتباس:
المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة قيس العبيدي مشاهدة المشاركة
ماهو .. (بوليسوربايت -80 ) وما هي بعض استخداماته ....
Polysorbate 80, also known as polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate or Tween™ 80, is an amber-colored, viscous liquid with a slightly bitter taste. It is used primarily as an emulsifier in food products, cosmetics, vitamins, medicines, and vaccines. The product is a derivative of sorbitol and oleic acid, and is manufactured worldwide
Emulsifiers help bind ingredients together and keep them from separating, most commonly with oil and water. It is also a surfactant – a substance which reduces the surface tension of a liquid – which results in an easier, smoother spread. Frequently, it is used in ice cream and frozen desserts to resist melting. Polysorbate 80 is also used as an emulsifier and surfactant in products such as shortening, condiments, chewing gum, dietary foods, and whipped dessert toppings, as well as a host of cosmetic creams and lotions.
Polysorbate 80 is also used as a solubilizer, meaning that it aids in dissolving ingredients that would not otherwise dissolve or that would not fully dissolve. As a solubilizer, it is found in pickled foods, gelatin desserts, liquid soaps, bath gels, and vitamins. It also can be found in many medications.
The liquid also can be used with yeast and cottage cheese as a defoamer. It is used as a wetting agent in the cleaning and preparation of some foods, such as poultry. By contrast, it can be used in products not intended for consumption such as herbicides.
In the 1980s, Polysorbate 80 was put forward as a potential cure for baldness, and was initially well received; however, in 1986, a lengthy hearing involving manufacturers, the United States (US) Food and Drug Administration (FDA), the Federal Trade Commission (FTC), and the US Postal Service, a court ruling prevented manufacturers from making anti-baldness claims. Since that time, it may still be purchased as a hair and scalp treatment, provided there are no hair growth claims.
Polysorbate 80 is also used in some eye drops -e.g., ROHTO cool redness. reliever/lubricant eye drops-
DataThe critical micelle concentration of polysorbate 80 in pure water is reported as 0.012 mM.
Food use Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier in foods, particularly in ice cream. Here, polysorbate is added to up to 0.5% (v/v) concentration and makes the ice cream smoother and easier to handle, as well as increasing its resistance to melting. Adding this substance prevents milk proteins from completely coating the fat droplets. This allows them to join together in chains and nets, which hold air in the mixture, and provide a firmer texture that holds its shape as the ice cream melts.
Medical use Polysorbate 80 is an excipient that is used to stabilize aqueous formulations of medications for parenteral administration, and used as an emulsifier in the manufacture of the popular anti-arrhythmic amiodarone.
It is also used as an excipient in some European and Canadian influenza vaccines. It is also used in the culture of Mycobacterium tuberculosis in Middlebrook 7H9 broth.
Laboratory useSome mycobacteria contain a type of lipase (enzyme that breaks up lipid molecules). When added to a mixture of Tween 80 and phenol red, they cause the solution to change colour, so this is used as a test to identify the phenotype of a strain or isolate.
Consumption and potential effectsIn Europe and America people eat about 100 mg of polysorbate 80 in foods per day. Influenza vaccines contain 25 μg of polysorbate 80 per dose.
In general, polysorbate 80 is safe and well-tolerated, although a small number of people may be sensitive to this substance, and it may be harmful to people with Crohn's disease.
Polysorbate 80 is not carcinogenic.
See alsoPolysorbate 20: Used as a wetting agent in mouth drops.
Polysorbate 40
Polysorbate 60: Used as an emulsifier in powdered drink preparations such as hot cocoa mix.
Polysorbate 65
References1.^ Merck Index, 13th Edition, 7664.
2.^ US PTO TESS Registry Number 2885675
3.^ Chou DK, Krishnamurthy R, Randolph TW, Carpenter JF, Manning MC - June 2005
اخوكم في الله
قيس العبيدي
9/5/2012


جزيت خيرا اخي الفاضل
ولكن سؤالي هنا هل يعد مادة البولي سوربيت مادة فضلى لاجل تركيبتي بالنسبة انني لا ادمج معهم القطران ام مادة لازمة
__________________
ياآرّب .. !
أَنْت أَعْلَم بـ كُل دَعْوَة تَحْتَبِس فـ صَدْرِي
ولَا أَعْرَف كَيْف أُرَتِّبُهَا لـكـ ٱرَفْعِهَآ إِلَيْك كَمَا تَلِيْق بِك . .
رد مع اقتباس
إضافة رد


الذين يشاهدون محتوى الموضوع الآن : 1 ( الأعضاء 0 والزوار 1)
 
أدوات الموضوع
انواع عرض الموضوع

تعليمات المشاركة
لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك

BB code is متاحة
كود [IMG] متاحة
كود HTML معطلة

الانتقال السريع


 


الاحد 20 من مارس 2011 , الساعة الان 01:21:21 صباحاً.

Powered by vBulletin V3.8.5. Copyright © 2005 - 2013, By Ali Madkour

[حجم الصفحة الأصلي: 72.01 كيلو بايت... الحجم بعد الضغط 69.35 كيلو بايت... تم توفير 2.66 كيلو بايت...بمعدل (3.70%)]